703.828.7308 PAO@nnoa.org
NNOA Welcomes New Members – Dec 2019

NNOA Welcomes New Members – Dec 2019

Congratulations to Our New Members

NNOA welcomes the following members to the organization:

New:
1. Cadet Nikolas Urias, USCG Junior New England
2. Cadet Carolyn Ziegler, USCG Junior New England
3. Cadet Chancie Brown, USCG Junior Washington DC
4. LCDR Robert Helms, USN, Ret Sub Life 1 Pensacola
5. LT Carlos Ortega-Perez, USCG Regular Tidewater
6. Col Robert Tomlinson, USAF, Ret Regular (3) Monterey
7. CDR Jason Birch, USN Sub Life 1 Tidewater
8. LT Romeo Aka, USN Sub Life 1 Memphis
9. LCDR Draonne Johnson, USN Regular San Diego

NNOA Welcomes New Members – Dec 2019

NNOA Welcomes New Members for August 2019

Congratulations to Our New Members

NNOA welcomes the following members to the organization:

New:
1. CDR Randolph Chestang, USN – Regular – San Diego
2. 2ndLt Shannon Larry, USMC – Regular – Okinawa
3. Cadet William Price, USCG – Junior – San Diego
4. Mr. Luis Freire, Civ – Sub Life 1 – At Large (Milford, MA)
5. LCDR Charles McCutchen, USN (Ret) – Regular – Tidewater
6. ENS Derek Burke, USCG – Regular – Tidewater
7. LCDR Leslie Daley, USN – Regular – San Diego
8. LTJG Nakia Banks, USCG – Regular – Bayou
9. LT Timothy Sperry, USCG – Regular – San Francisco Bay Area
10. Mr. Reginald Patterson, USN (Ret) -Regular – Tidewater
11. CAPT Dale Lumme, USN (Ret) – Regular – Washington, DC
12. LTJG Kira Adams, USCG – Regular – Tampa
13. LTJG Nakera Saldana, USCG – Regular – Washington DC
14. CDR Santico Valenzuela, USN – Regular – San Diego
15. LT Shaurice Miller, USN – Regular – Monterey
16. Regina Akers, Civ – Regular – Washington DC
17. RDML Sue Dunlap, USMS – Regular – Big Apple (NY)
18. LtCol Christina Henry, USMC – Sub Life 1 – Quantico
19. LT Christopher Androski, USN – Regular – San Diego
20. LCDR Eldridge Davis, USN – Sub Life 1 – Washington DC
21. LT Marquis Jones, USN – Regular – Okinawa
22. LT Vincent Vaughn, USN – Regular – Okinawa
23. LCDR Barbara Haskins, USN – Regular – Tidewater (#1000)
24. LCDR Anthony Harris, USN – Regular – San Diego
25. 1stLt Christin St. John, USMC – Regular – Camp Lejeune/Cherry Point
26. LT Janique Jones, USCG – Regular – Tidewater
27. 2ndLt Keun Chung, USMC – Regular – Quantico
28. LCDR Mary Gilday, USCG – Regular – Bayou
29. 2ndLt Jeilyn Williams, USMC – Regular – Quantico
30. Capt Jahi Mayo, USMC – Regular – Quantico
31. 2ndLt Morghan Martin, USMC – Regular – Camp Lejeune/Cherry Point
32. Capt Sage Santangelo, USMC – Regular – Camp Pendleton/Miramar
33. Maj Bruce Manuel, USMC – Regular – Monterey
34. Maj Renea Lewis, USMC, Ret. – Regular – Camp Lejeune/Cherry Point
35. LT Lionel Bailey, USN – Regular – At Large (Silverdale, WA)
36. LT Gregory Corlette, USN – Regular – San Diego

Renewal:
1. LCDR Lori Chestang, USN – Regular – San Diego (NF)
2. LT Arabia Shanklin, USN – Regular – San Diego (NF)
3. Capt. Andrew Middlebrooks, USMC – Regular – Quantico
4. CAPT Syd Abernethy, USN (Ret) – Regular – Washington, DC (NF)
5. CAPT Will E. Watson, USCG – Regular – Washington, DC
6. CAPT Janet Lomax, USN (Ret), Sub Life 1 – Tidewater (NF)
7. Maj Alejandro Quinn, USMC (Ret) – Regular – At Large (Waldorf, MD)
8. LTJG Christa Ratcliff, USN – Regular – San Diego
9. CDR Commander Moore, USCG – Sub Life 1 – At Large (Bradenton, FL) (NF)
10. CDR Lawrence Nance, USN – Regular – At Large (Thousand Oaks, CA) (NF)
11. LT Tremayne Williams, USNR – Regular – Washington, DC (NF)
12. LtCol James Richardson Jr., USMC – Regular – Quantico
13. LT Renee Johnson, USN – Regular – Washington DC
14. CDR Delores Duncan-White, USN – Regular – Annapolis (NF)

Life:
1. CDR Eric Jones, USCG – Tidewater
2. Maj Matthew Bowman – Monterey (NF)
3. Maj Tracey Holtshirley, USMC – Quantico
4. Capt Torri Preston, USMC – Washington, DC
5. LT Damaris Havens, USN – San Diego (NF)
6. LT Carissalina Block, USN – San Diego
7. LCDR James Koffi, USN – Memphis
8. CDR Carlton McClain, USN – Tidewater

NNOA Welcomes New Members – Dec 2019

New Members July 2019

Congratulations to Our New Members

NNOA welcomes the following members to the organization:  

  • New:
    1. CAPT Brian Harrison, USN(Ret) – Regular – Bayou
    2. LCDR Dewey Worker, USCG – Sub Life 1 – At Large (Chula Vista, CA)
    3. OT Itzel Cash, USCG – Junior – Tidewater
    4. CDR Janet Days, USN – Regular – Washington DC
    5. LT Darnell Talbert, USCG – Regular – At Large (Grand Rapids, MI)
    6. Cadet Lauren Murrill, USCG – Junior – New England
    7. LT Jalle Merritt, USCG – Regular – At Large (Harlington, TX)
    8. 1stLt Miguel Ramirez, USMC – Regular – Okinawa
    9. LT Richard Gonzales, USN – Regular – Jacksonville
    10. LT Chancellor Jenkins, USN – Regular – San Diego
    11. Cadet Edward Walker, USCG – Junior – New England
    12. LCDR Christopher Fletcher, USN – Regular – San Diego
    13. CDR Rabbi Reuben Israel Abraham, USN (Ret) – Sub Life 1 – Philadelphia/Delaware Valley
  • Renewal:
    1. LCDR Robyn White, USN – Regular – Camp Pendleton/Miramar
    2. LCDR Jorell Webb, USCG – Regular – San Francisco Bay Area
    3. LT Briana Biagas, USN – Regular – San Diego (NF)
    4. CAPT Stephen Barnett, USN – Regular – At Large (Alexandria, VA) (NF)
    5. CAPT Alan Worthy, USN – Regular – San Diego (NF)
    6. 1stLt Justin Ramseur, USMC – Regular – Camp Lejeune/Cherry Point
    7. Maj Gil McMillan, USMC – Regular – Camp Pendleton/Miramar (NF)
    8. RADM Cari B Thomas, USCG (Ret) – Regular – At Large (Arlington, VA)
    9. Capt. Kendra Lue, USMC – Regular – Quantico
    10. LCDR Paul Richardson, USN – Regular – San Diego
    11. Capt Keith Elliott, USMC – Regular – Camp Pendleton/Miramar (NF)
    12. LT Shannon Davis, USN – Regular – Quantico
    13. RADM James A. Johnson, USN (Ret) – Regular – San Diego (NF)
    14. LCDR Hetty Ofugara, USN – Regular – San Diego (NF)
    15. LCDR Benjamin Mazyck, USCG – Regular – Washington DC (NF)
    16. Col Anthony Henderson, USMC – Regular – Quantico (NF)
  • Life:
    1. CDR Shameen E. Anthanio-Williams, USCG – Washington DC
    2. CDR Brian Lomax, USN (Ret) – At Large (Chesapeake, VA)

 

NNOA Welcomes New Members – Dec 2019

NNOA Welcomes New Members for May 2019

Congratulations to Our New Members

NNOA welcomes the following new members to the organization:  

May 2019

    •  RDML Nathan Moore, USCG – Regular – Washington DC
    • Maj Ronnie Jones, USMC  – Regular – Okinawa
    • CAPT Richard Hahn – Regular – San Francisco Bay Area
    • OC Gary Tyler, USCG – Junior – New England
    • Capt Mika’il Ali, USMC – Regular – Washington DC
    • CWO3 Lacretia Marshall, USCG – Regular – Tidewater
    • ENS Shanice Wormley, USN – Regular – Pensacola, FL
    • Cadet Edward Walker, USCG – Junior – New England
    • Cadet Megan Jolivette, USCG – Junior – Bethesda
    • Cadet Maya Gause, USCG – Junior – Jacksonville
    • Cadet Yonas Gordon, USCG – Junior –  New England
    • Cadet Marquise Stewart, USCG – Junior – New England
    • ENS Lukas Psoinas, USN – Regular – San Diego
    • Cadet Kennedy Starks, USCG – Junior – New England
    • Cadet Alyssa Easley, USCG – Junior – New England
    • Cadet Jasmine Rodriguez, USCG – Junior – New England
    • LCDR Joseph Hamilton, USN – Regular – Washington DC
    • LtCol David Hyman, USMC – Sub Life 1 – Quantico
    • Capt David Perez, USMC – Regular – Quantico
    • Cadet Tyrus Burge, USCG – Junior – At Large
    • Cadet Chandon Davis, USCG – Junior – At Large
    • ENS Jennifer Edwards, USNR – Regular – Memphis
    • Cadet Kendall Mcclusky, USCG – Junior – New England
    • Capt John Everette, USMC – Regular – Quantico
    • OT Hanna Phillips, USCG – Junior – At Large (Eureka, CA)
    • OT Lowen Hobbs, USCG – Junior – At Large (Eureka, CA)
    • LT Cory Jones, USN – Regular – Washington DC
    • Cadet Bonni Hartman, USCG – Junior – At Large (Thornton, CO)
    • RDML Michael Johnston, USCG – Regular – Washington DC
    • LT Casey Colton, USNR – Regular – San Diego
    • Mr. Matthew Brown, USCG – Regular – At Large (Arlington, VA)
    • LT Ugochukwu Nwosu, USN – Regular – At Large (Waldorf, MC)
  • LIFE
    • LT Jeannette Rincon, USCG – Tidewater – L2019-0522
    • ENS Jai Gilchrist II, USN – Pensacola – L2019-0521
    • LT Julius Fears, USN (Ret) – Camp Lejeune/Cherry Point L2019-0521A
NNOA Welcomes New Members – Dec 2019

NNOA Welcomes New Members for Mar & Apr 2019

Congratulations to Our New Members

NNOA welcomes the following new members to the organization:  

March 2019

    • LT Isaiah Stokes – Regular – San Diego
    • Capt Scott Williams – Regular – Quantico
    • OC Alvaro Velandia – Junior – Miami
    • OC Trenton Thomas – Junior – Houston

April 2019

    • LT Lennie Day – Regular – San Diego
    • LCDR Ezra Merritt – Regular – Okinawa
    • LTJG Tanesha Green-baker – Regular – Washington DC
    • Ms. Lorna Benoit – Associate – Washington DC
    • Cadet Odell Graham – Junior – New England
    • LT Ayesha Edwards – Regular – Tidewater